close
Do you like trackitt?
  • jQuery News Ticker now has support for multiple tickers per page!
  • jQuery News Ticker now has support for right-to-left languages!
  • jQuery News Ticker now has support for loading content via an RSS feed!
  • jQuery News Ticker now has an optional fade effect between items!
  • New updates have been made to jQuery News Ticker! Check below for more details!
  • jQuery News Ticker is now compatible with jQuery 1.3.2! See below for further details and for latest download.
  • Further updates to jQuery News Ticker are coming soon!

Please submit your thread title

Advertisement               
      
Add a new post in this thread Ask an immigration lawyer Receive email notifications when new posts are added to this thread
Start a new thread in this forum

canada visit visa

Like this thread? I don't like this thread 0I like this thread 0
Posted by javs52 (17) 15 Feb 2018#1
hello
we are here on L1 & family on L2
we want to go canada for weekend

do we have to apply visa or can get at canada border on arrival (we plan to drive)

i already have visa, since previously applied from india....but family doesnt

what is the procedure?
(reply) I don't like this postI like this post
Posted by gcssp (96) 18 Mar 2018#2
to javs52:

You have to apply for Tourist Visa. There is no Visa on arrival.
Tourist visa will be given for 10 years or your passport expiry date which ever is earlier.

You can apply online and submit the documents and Passport once visa is approved.
(reply) I don't like this postI like this post
Posted by Sukhwinder123 (37) 29 Mar 2018#3
to gcssp:

Hi,

If You have ready planned for Canada Visit Visa .You must know the basic requirements to apply for a Canada Visit Visa.Canada is a Most ideal country and fully hotspot destination for worldwide tourist,worker,Buisness and Student.Every year Milions of Visitors and Immigrants travel canada with diffrent aims,ambition aspects.Requirements are:

1) Good Health
2)Have Good Moral Character
3)Having Valid passport and travel documennts
4)Medical of examination
5)Invitation Letter
6)Sufficant Founds support to canada Your self and amount depend to how long you will stay in canda.
(reply) I don't like this postI like this post
Posted by PMKrish (78) 10 Apr 2018#4
to Sukhwinder123:

I applied for H1B extension and thinking to apply for canada visiting visa parallel. so once i got approval need to go for stamping.

how can i apply for canada visit visa what documents we need and please guide me can we apply parallel or do we need to wait for approval? how many days it will take to get the canadian visa?

what are the options we have if we go in person to Canadan consulate in LA
(reply) I don't like this postI like this post
Posted by PMKrish (78) 10 Apr 2018#5
to gcssp:

can you guide me to apply for Canada visit visa?
(reply) I don't like this postI like this post
 



Do you like trackitt?
Add a new post in this thread Ask an immigration lawyer Receive email notifications when new posts are added to this thread Start a new thread in this forum
5 users watching this thread
Tell your friends about trackitt