close
Do you like trackitt?
  • jQuery News Ticker now has support for multiple tickers per page!
  • jQuery News Ticker now has support for right-to-left languages!
  • jQuery News Ticker now has support for loading content via an RSS feed!
  • jQuery News Ticker now has an optional fade effect between items!
  • New updates have been made to jQuery News Ticker! Check below for more details!
  • jQuery News Ticker is now compatible with jQuery 1.3.2! See below for further details and for latest download.
  • Further updates to jQuery News Ticker are coming soon!

Member Profile: vijjikm (6 posts)

Advertisement    
 
Hello, I'm vijjikm (report this user)
I am from India
I last logged in on 05 Aug 2016
I have been a member since 27 Feb 2015
I have added 6 posts in trackitt forums
I added my last post on 17 Nov 2015
vijjikm's Immigration Cases
 
I-140 case: Approved in 164 days (10 days less than average)   (0 comments)
User: vijjikm Nationality: India
Applicant Type:primaryService Center:Nebraska
Category:EB2Priority Date:02 Jul 2014
Application Filed:21 Feb 2016USCIS Received Date:25 Feb 2016
USCIS Notice Date:26 Feb 2016USCIS Receipt Number:
I-140/485 Filing:non-concurrentProcessing Type:regular
RFE Received?:RFE Received Date:
Reason for RFE:RFE Replied Date:
Application Status:approvedApproval/Denial Date:03 Aug 2016
Total Processing Time:164 daysMost Recent LUD:
Days Elapsed:
Case Added to Tracker: 23 Mar 2016 Last Updated: 05 Aug 2016
Notes:

PERM case: Approved in 457 days (223 days more than average)   (1 comment)
User: vijjikm Nationality: India
Priority Date:02 Jul 2014Category:EB2
Audit Received?:yesAudit Received Date:14 Jan 2015
Reason for Audit:Employee didn't paid for Permanent filing, recruitment details, resumes of the applicants and reasons for their denialAudit Replied Date:13 Feb 2015
Application Status:approvedApproval/Denial Date:02 Oct 2015
Total Processing Time:457 daysDays Elapsed:
Case Added to Tracker: 15 Apr 2015 Last Updated: 04 Oct 2015
Notes:
vijjikm's Posts
Posted in I-765 (EAD) Forum on 17 Nov 2015
Topic: h-4 EAD - Renewal

I filed H4-EAD along with my H-1 and H-4 extensions through an attorney. She left that column blank.
I don't like this postI like this post
Posted in I-140 Forum on 07 Oct 2015
Topic: I-140

Hi,
My Labor certification recently got approved. According to my employer's rules I need to take care of expenses from I-140 onward. Am I legally allowed to pay I-140 fees? Can someone please help me?
I don't like this postI like this post
Posted in I-140 Forum on 04 Oct 2015
Topic: I-140 filing

I recently got my PERM approved and according to my employer I need to file for I-140 by myself. I am just wondering whether anyone has cover letter format for I-140. Can someone please help me?
I don't like this postI like this post
Posted in I-765 (EAD) Forum on 13 Aug 2015
Topic: H-4 EAD under AC21

I am filing my H-1B and my wifes's H-4 extension under AC21 based on pending permanent application for more than 1 year. I would also like to apply for H-4 EAD for my wife. My H-1B six year period is ending in Jan 2016. My employee attorney was telling me that I cannot file H-4 EAD right now and I can only apply 120 days before my seventh year starts. Is that true?
Can someone please help me with this?
I don't like this postI like this post
Posted in I-765 (EAD) Forum on 27 Feb 2015
Topic: EAD for H4 Visa Holders

I am in my sixth year of H1-B. My employer filed for Labor certification one year before my current H1-B expiry and went to audit. Based on one year Labor application pending, hopefully I will get 1 more year extension.
My question is If i get my one year extension, can I apply H4-EAD for my wife or I need to wait to complete six years?
In the document I read it says people who got seventh year extension.
Can someone please help me?
I don't like this postI like this post
Posted in I-765 (EAD) Forum on 27 Feb 2015
Topic: EAD for H4 Visa Holders

I am in my sixth year of H1-B. My employer filed for Labor certification one year before my current H1-B expiry and went to audit. Based on one year Labor application pending, hopefully I will get 1 more year extension.
My question is If i get my one year extension, can I apply H4-EAD for my wife or I need to wait to complete six years?
In the document I read it says people who got seventh year extension.
Can someone please help me?
I don't like this postI like this post